Submit a request




Privacy Notice
How we use your personal information and your rights:
• The personal information provided in the form above is managed by Euro Disney Associés S.A.S., 1 rue de la Galmy, 77700 Chessy.
• Your personal information will be used in order to handle your request to terminate your Annual Pass and receive a refund on a pro rata basis. If necessary, your data will be passed on to our service provider processing your request on our behalf.
• You are entitled to certain rights, including the possibility to modify or permanently delete your personal data. To do so, please write to us at contact@disney.com.
• You can contact our Data Protection Offer at the following e-mail address: dataprotection@disney.co.uk.
• You are entitled to file a complaint with the supervisory authority of your place of residence or with the UK Information Commissioner's Office https://ico.org.uk/for-the-public.
• To learn more about the collection and use of data at Disney, please read the Walt Disney Company’s Privacy Policy.
Privacy Notice
How we use your personal information and your rights:
Your personal information is controlled by The Walt Disney Company Limited, of 3 Queen Caroline Street, London, W6 9PE, United Kingdom.
When you visit any Disneyland Paris website, book a stay, purchase products, use services or mobile applications, Euro Disney Associés S.A.S, Euro Disney Vacances S.A.S and other members of The Walt Disney Family of Companies may also use your information to provide you with these services, personalise your experience and send you service related updates and communications.
You have a number of rights including the right to request access to, change, or remove your personal information, or to change your marketing preferences (including withdrawing your consent at any time) – please email contact@disney.com to learn more about managing your marketing preferences or deleting your account.
Our Data Protection Officer can be contacted by emailing: dataprotection@disney.co.uk.
If you are in the EU, you may reach us through our local Representatives. For more information about our Representatives please check here.
You have a right to lodge a complaint with your local Data Protection Supervisory Authority or with the UK Information Commissioner’s Office: https://ico.org.uk/for-the-public.
For more information about Disney’s data collection and use practices please read Disney’s Privacy Policy.